Location: Home >> About >> Leadership of HUT >> 正文

Han Qingbo:Deputy Secretary of CPC Committee

Author: [Time]:2018-04-26 [From]: [Visit]:

Name: Han Qingbo
Sex: Male
Ethnic group: Han
Native place: Guangshan, Henan
Date of birth: June 1962
Political affiliation: Party member of the CPC
Education qualification: Master graduate
Position and title: Deputy Secretary of CPC Committee, researcher
Education background and work experience:

He joined the Communist Party of China in June, 1983 and started to work in July, 1984. He graduated from the Management Engineering Department of South Central Polytechnic University, and now he is the Deputy Party Secretary and researcher of Hunan University of Technology.
From September 1980 to July 1984, he studied and received a bachelor's degree in industry analysis in the Chemistry Department of Central South Mining and Metallurgy College. He was successively the vice Chairman and Chairman of the student union.
From July 1984 to June 1986, he served as political instructor, and general Secretary of the Department of Chemistry, Central South University of Technology.
From June 1986 to July 1987, he was the deputy director of the Department of Chemistry, Central South University of Technology.
From July 1987 to August 1992, he worked in the Party Organization Department of Central South University of Technology. In July 1989, he served as a chief staff member and promoted to lecturer in December 1989.
From September 1992 to May 1995, he studied for master's degree in management engineering in Central South University of Technology. And he was Chairman of the Graduate School of the University.
From March 1995 to April 1996, he was appointed as teacher of the Department of Management Engineering, Central South University of Technology, and Secretary of the Party branch of the Teaching And Research Section.
From April 1996 to April 2000 he was the deputy Secretary of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Central South University of Technology, and in May 1998 he served as a member of the Campus Discipline Inspection Committee; in September 1997 he was promoted as  associate professor.
From August 2000 to October 2007, he was the vice minister of the Organizational Committee of the Party Committee of Central South University; from May 2005 to December 2010, he was a member of the Campus Discipline Inspection Committee.
In October 2007, he was appointed as the minister of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Central South University.
From December 2010 to January 2016, he was appointed as the minister of the Party Committee and Organization Department of Central South University. In September 2011, he was promoted as a researcher.
In January 2016, he was the deputy Secretary of the Party Committee of Hunan University of Technology. He was in charge of the Organization Department (including the Party School), the Propaganda Department, the United Front Department, the Party Committee of the Organization, the Trade Union and the Headquarter of the New Campus Housing Construction. He contacts College of Metallurgical And Material Engineering.